Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is applicable to the website of Texila Medicare, www.texilamedicare.com, which comprises of the mobile site, applications for iOS and Android devices.

By visiting, browsing, accessing and/or using any service on this site, you as a customer, consent and agree to the privacy policy. Similarly, you also agree that any information provided by you is lawfully true and correct and does not violate or infringe any law. Texila Medicare is not liable if any of the information provided is a violation, infringement, of law and if the information furnished is wrong or unauthorized.

Please note that our privacy policy is subject to change without notice at any time. You may view this page periodically to make sure you are up to date with the information.

When you visit our Site, we collect and store personal information that is provided by you. The goal behind this is to provide you a smooth, safe, efficient and customized experience with Texila Medicare. Your contact information and email may be used to send promotional offers, newsletter and news about our services. It is also used to communicate about booking conflict and other information related to our services. Note that none of your personal information, of users or members, is either sold or rented to any third-party service providers, except when required to provide products or services under the terms of use, privacy policy and under the following circumstances:

  • To provide personal information to the physicians and other health care professionals who need to access your laboratory report to suggest the required diagnosis.
  • To insurance companies, hospitals, physicians, third parties with the billing department to carry about the payment transactions.
  • To support our health care operations such as performing quality checks on your tests, for teaching and training purposes, developing normal reference ranges for the tests we perform.
  • To respond to summons, court order or legal process or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against any legal claims.
  • To the Health Department or any other Government body, as and when required by them for collecting or processing health information of the state and the country.
  • At times to reveal general statistical information about pour website such as number of visitors, number and type of service purchased etc.
  • To transfer personal information about you to trusted partners, may or may not be for gain, to promote certain products and services for commercial purposes without any prior notice to you.
  • We might share the statistical details with our affiliates, partners or third party service providers to gain a better understanding of user/visitor behaviour on the, www.texilamedicare.com

The information shared is an aggregate form and not personal information of any sort.

We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Site to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness and promote trust and safety. We also use cookies too allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. They can also help use by providing information that is targeted at your interests. You are always welcome to decline our cookies if your web browser permits, although in that case you will not be able to use certain features. You may also encounter cookies or other similar devices on certain pages of the Site that are placed by third party service providers. We do not control the use of cookies by third party service providers.

By using the Site and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Site in accordance with this privacy policy.

This policy replaces all previous policies, agreements and disclosures by Texila Medicare about our information and privacy practices. Texila Medicare reserves the right to change the policy and apply any changes to information previously collected as permitted by law. If there are any changes to this policy, we will not notify you by posting about the policy changes.

Texila Medicare values and respects the privacy of everyone contributing towards the aims, objects and services of Texila Medicare. Protection of all personal information pertaining to its employees, associates at all levels, clients’ directors, staff; website visitors, employment seekers, etc., from unauthorized access, damages, use, modification, disclosure or impairment is of the utmost importance to Texila Medicare. We are committed towards safeguarding the same.

Texila Medicare does not store or access Credit Card and Debit Card Data. Hence, Texila Medicare shall not be responsible for any loss or damage due to the disclosure of any personal information. We shall also not be responsible for any loss or damage of personal information concerning the user’s account or information related to online transactions such as credit cards and debit cards or any other verification processes.

This Privacy Policy and Terms of Use shall be governed by and constructed in accordance the Laws of India only without reference to conflict of laws principles and disputes arising in relation hereto and shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000, if you wish to contact Texila Medicare about this privacy policy or privacy related issues via email, you may send email to info@texilamedicare.com. Alternatively, you may send your concerns via postal mail to the following address:

Texila Medicare Pvt. Ltd. 34/1, First Floor, K.S. Arunachalam Road,
K.K. Pudur, Coimbatore – 641 038 India.

Get Free Estimate For Your Treatment

We help international medical travelers with the best & most affordable treatments in India
Submit